IGATE INFORMATION SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

IGATE INFORMATION SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
LEVEL 25
25 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
UNITED KINGDOM
E14 5LQ
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04276081
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Kemp
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dwarkesh Sanghadia
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Sujit Sircar
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PATNI TELECOM SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2012
CYMBAL CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

THE PATNI BUILDING, 264-270 BATH ROAD
HARLINGTON
HAYES
UB3 5JJ
Changed 29 Aug 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
THE PATNI BUILDING 264-270 BATH ROAD
HARLINGTON
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 5JJ
Changed 28 Sep 2009

VISTACENTRE 50 SALISBURY ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW4 6JQ
Changed 31 Jul 2009

22 UPPER GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 7PE
Changed 16 Apr 2008

51 SOUTHGATE STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9EH
Changed 24 Jun 2002

PEMBROKE HOUSE
7 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8PE
Changed 15 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.igateinformationservices.co.uk
www.igateinformationservices.com
www.igateinformationservices.and
www.igateinformationservic.es
www.igateinformationservices.org
www.igateinformationservices.consulting
www.igateinformationservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 20 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years