IGD SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grange Lane Letchmore Heath Watford Hertfordshire WD25 8GD

Company number
03357260
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2022

Next statement due by 6 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIKESELECT LIMITED13 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-22 with no updates

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Afshin Amirahmadi as a director on 2022-02-14

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Christopher David Walker as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Appointment of Ms Natasha Elizabeth Adams as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN MOSS

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company