IGEM HOUSE LTD

Company number 03093169



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
IGEM HOUSE 26-28 HIGH STREET KEGWORTH DERBYSHIRE DE74 2DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2019

Next statement due by 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IGE TRADING LIMITED26 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
15/09/1415 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP WILLIAM BROWNView PDF
15/09/1415 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON DAVID GRIEWView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£2.81k
Current assets
£26.44k
Current creditors
£25.44k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company