IGI ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

IGI ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
10TH FLOOR MARKET SQUARE HOUSE
SAINT JAMESS STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 6FG
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03173997
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Cadle
26 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Pauline Cockburn
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IGI INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, MINERVA HOUSE
SPANIEL ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS. NG1 6EP
Changed 23 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years