IGLOO ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED

Address

IGLOO ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED
THE WHITE BUILDING
1-4 CUMBERLAND STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO15 2NP
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Trade of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09812716
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Brown
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Matthew Clemow
21 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
21 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PIONEER ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O LIGHTBULB ES LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE 160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Mar 2017

18 THE TRIANGLE NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1AE
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Dec 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Jul 2017 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years