IGLOO HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cottage Farm Mears Ashby Road Sywell Northants NN6 8BJ

Company number
06454887
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IGLOO GROUP LIMITED29 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 20/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 410010588

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN TALBOT PERDONI

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IGLOO HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company