IGNITE BARS LTD

Company number 03643880



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
RESOLVE ADVIOSRY LIMITED 22 YORK BUILDINGS LONDON WC2N 6JU
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECLIPSE WALTON STREET LTD8 September 2000
ECLIPSE BAR VENTURES LIMITED18 November 2004
IGNITE GROUP LTD14 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/05/193 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 036438800016View PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company