IGNITE MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Address

IGNITE MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
33 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1D 3QU
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03896257
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fahri Ecvet
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanne Quillan
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Trista Schroeder
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

IGNITION MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009
HOLDING-ON PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2006
HARVEY GOLDSMITH PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3JS
Changed 15 Jul 2013

PROSPECT HOUSE
2 ATHENAEUM ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9YU
Changed 24 Apr 2008

55 LOUDOUN ROAD
ST JOHNS WOOD
LONDON
NW8 0DL
Changed 3 Jul 2007

235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 1 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years