IGNITE PROLOGIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor, The Anchorage, 34 Bridge Street Reading England RG1 2LU

Company number
05031466
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATCHCYCLE LIMITED1 June 2004
WATCHCYCLE PLC16 June 2004
PROLOGIC PLC1 June 2012
PROLOGIC LIMITED24 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/01/2222 January 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

22/01/2222 January 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

22/01/2222 January 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company