IGNITION CREDIT PLC

Company number 04315993



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
STERLING HOUSE, GREEN COURT, TRURO BUSINESS PARK THREEMILESTONE TRURO CORNWALL TR4 9LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAP INVESTMENTS LTD16 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
07/12/187 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TONY MALLINView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company