IGNITION ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
04293817
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2020

Next statement due by 10 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALECOMBE LIMITED30 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-12-02

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 3 Queen Caroline Street Hammersmith London W6 9PE to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2021-07-08

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IGNITION ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company