IGNITO LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Apr 2013

Address

IGNITO LIMITED
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE
30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
(1,195 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04339471
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2001
Dissolution Date:
22 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
17 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2008
Filed on:
23 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Noorkoiv
13 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Unsworh
13 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CBH CREATIVE MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

MACINTYRE HUDSON LLP
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
Changed 19 Feb 2010

38 CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 6EW
Changed 15 Feb 2010

30 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3EG
Changed 9 Apr 2002

RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, 80 GREAT EASTERN ST
LONDON
EC2A 3RX
Changed 31 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ignito.services
www.ignito.office
www.ignito.and
www.ignito.support
www.ignito.org.uk
www.ignito.business
www.ignito.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 17 Jul 2009 26
31 May 2006 2 Jul 2008 26
31 May 2005 7 Nov 2006 18
31 May 2004 31 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 22 Oct 2004 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code