IGP CORPORATE LTD.



Legal registered address
19 Kathleen Road London SW11 2JR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£13.74k
Current creditors
£15.85k
Shareholders funds
£2.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03200016
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2021

Next statement due by 31 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COMPANY STORE UK LIMITED8 July 1996
THE CORPORATE STORE LTD.8 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-17 with updates

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/08/1811 August 2018 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IGP CORPORATE LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company