IGS ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LLP



Legal registered address
The Copse Alcocks Lane Kingswood Tadworth Surrey KT20 6BB

Company number
OC328876
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IGS ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT SERVICES LLP5 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 30/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company