IHC FHP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Neptune Energy Park Fisher Street Newcastle Upon Tyne NE6 4LY

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2015
Cash in bank
£1.02m
Current assets
£2.29m
Fixed assets
£3.42m
Current creditors
£643.56k
Shareholders funds
£4.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02044252
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2022

Next statement due by 4 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COSMOPLUS LIMITED7 October 1986
F H P LIMITED22 January 2016
IHC FHP LTD27 January 2016
F H P LIMITED22 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Andre Luiz Merlino De Freitas as a director on 2022-01-26

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Appointment of Cornelis Willem Van Der Snel as a director on 2021-12-30

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Appointment of Jan-Pieter Klaver as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company