IHG HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 03130330



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
BROADWATER PARK DENHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE UB9 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASS CAR LEASING LIMITED28 August 2001
SC CAR LEASING LIMITED8 December 2004
INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP (MANAGEMENT SERVICES) LIMITED24 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED HEATHER CAROL WOODView PDF
09/08/199 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL GLOVERView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company