IK INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE ADELPHI 1-11 JOHN ADAM STREET LONDON ENGLAND WC2N 6HT

Company number
02763049
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUSTRI KAPITAL LIMITED7 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1922 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ALICE CAROLINE LANGLEY

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MADS LARSEN

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS KLITBO

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR REMKO HILHORST

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IK INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company