IKEA DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03568682



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IKEA WHOLESALE LIMITED1 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1417 June 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AARON EDWARD MUSCA / 16/06/2014View PDF
20/05/1420 May 2014Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/05/148 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED AARON EDWARD MUSCAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company