IKEA PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

IKEA PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1SH
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03026333
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£70,609,506.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Drakeford
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jette Jorgensen
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aaron Musca
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Pettyfer
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shoosmiths Secretaries Limited
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IKEA CAPITAL B.V.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2012
COMMERZBANK AG LONDON BRANCH
COLLATERAL SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2010
IKEA CAPITAL BV
LOAN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2009
IKEA CAPITAL BV
LOAN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2009
IKEA CAPITAL BV
LOAN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2009
NORDEA BANK FINLAND PLC
CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2006
NORDEA BANK FINLAND PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006
NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 30 JULY 2003 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND 30 JULY 2003 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
FIXED LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2003
GRANGE PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2002
GALLAGHER BINLEY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2002
SEDDON HOLDINGS LIMITED AND RBSTB TRUST CO. LTD
FIRST LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 1999
SAMUEL MONTAGU & CO. LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 1995
SAMUEL MONTAGU & C0. LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

845TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 2 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 21 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 22 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 9 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 21 Feb 2011 6
31 Aug 2009 26 Jan 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years