IKEN CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Iken Hall Tunstall Road Iken Woodbridge Suffolk IP12 2EP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£24.82k
Current assets
£605.71k
Fixed assets
£3.17m
Current creditors
£1.45m
Shareholders funds
£2.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03109277
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMRA CONSULTING LIMITED22 March 1999
HUT CONSULTING LIMITED15 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

28/10/2028 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company