IKON BUSINESS & IT SUPPORT LTD

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2010

Address

IKON BUSINESS & IT SUPPORT LTD
9 SNOWDROP PLACE
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE11 3FW
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06725918
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£3.00 on 8 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
8 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2009
Filed on:
8 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Claridge
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

IKON RECRUITMENT CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 5 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2009 FROM
5B SHEEP MARKET
OFFICE 1
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 1BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 8 Feb 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years