IKON OFFICE SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

IKON OFFICE SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED
TOWN WALL HOUSE
BALKERNE HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3AD
(454 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02803484
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£154,939,284.00 on 10 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
10 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Downing
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mills
23 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Christopher Prastka
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ian Winham
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALCO OFFICE PRODUCTS (U.K.) PLC
Changed 16 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

20 TRITON STREET
LONDON
NW1 3BF
Changed 10 Jan 2013

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4AG
Changed 9 Dec 2010

IKON HOUSE
30 COWCROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6DQ
Changed 12 Nov 2009

ALCO STANDARD HOUSE
30 COWCROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6DQ
Changed 3 Oct 1996

ERSKINE HOUSE
OAK HILL ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 1NW
Changed 31 Jan 1995

BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 22 Mar 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 30 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ikonofficesolutionsgroup.co.uk
www.ikonofficesolutionsgroup.com
www.ikonofficesolutionsgroup.net
www.ikonofficesolutionsgroup.company
www.ikonofficesolutionsgroup.org
www.ikonofficesolutionsgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 23 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 6 Feb 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 15 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 23 May 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years