IKON SCIENCE LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR 1 THE CRESCENT SURBITON ENGLAND KT6 4BN

Company number
04168293
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENUSGEO LTD.26 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2022 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KESTER WATERS

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTONY JOHN TOWERS

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTYN MILLWOOD HARGRAVE

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK BASHFORTH

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 31/01/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company