IL MASCALZONE LIMITED

Company number 05428778



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
5 NORTH END ROAD NORTH END ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW11 7RJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 20 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 4 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHISWICK HIGH ROAD RESTAURANT LIMITED28 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 06/10/2018 TO 05/10/2018View PDF
27/07/1827 July 2018CURREXT FROM 25/09/2018 TO 06/10/2018View PDF
13/06/1813 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Cash in bank
£25.30k
Current assets
£63.72k
Current creditors
£346.50k
Shareholders funds
£-221.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company