IL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Nov 2010

Address

IL REALISATIONS LIMITED
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00401793
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1945
Dissolution Date:
21 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 64 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
6 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2008
Filed on:
9 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CONANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2008
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

IMPEX LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2009
IMPEX (GLASSWARE) LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2009

30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2008

IMPEX HOUSE MANOR WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2008

LANMOR HOUSE
370/386 HIGH ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 6AX
Changed 26 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ilrealisations.co.uk
www.ilrealisations.com
www.ilrealisations.equipment
www.ilrealisations.net
www.ilrealisations.motorcycles
www.ilrealisations.org
www.ilrealisations.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 6 Jun 2008 12
31 Dec 2005 4 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 17 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 2 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 15 Jul 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years