ILA-SPA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Gate Farm Park Road Kiddington Woodstock Oxfordshire OX20 1DB

Latest financial results as at 30 December 2020
Cash in bank
£40.29k
Current assets
£348.88k
Fixed assets
£268
Current creditors
£1.16m
Shareholders funds
£-12.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04031333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2021

Next statement due by 25 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEVCO 1177 LIMITED21 August 2000
THE TURTLE CONSULTANCY LIMITED23 September 2005
THE HIMALAYAN SALT CRYSTAL CO. LIMITED9 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with no updates

View Document

12/02/2112 February 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN WILLIAM LEICESTER / 12/02/2021

View Document

12/02/2112 February 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS DENISE JANE LEICESTER / 12/02/2021

View Document

30/12/2030 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ILA-SPA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company