ILECSYS LIMITED

Address

ILECSYS LIMITED
UNIT 4B TRING INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UPPER ICKNIELD WAY
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 4JX
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03426701
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £214,645 £112,812
Debtors: £1,324,827 £1,343,139
Creditors due within one year: £1,392,733 £1,189,181
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,342,247 £1,371,743
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,570 £13,952
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,878,776 £1,582,484
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,878,776 £1,582,484
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Harris
5 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Grace Tipson
29 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Twomey
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

MGB ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4A TRING INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UPPER ICKNIELD WAY
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 4JX
Changed 11 Sep 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ilecsys.org.uk
www.ilecsys.net
www.ilecsys.org
www.ilecsys.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years