ILES AND JENKIN LIMITED

Company number 05690800



Last updated 1 April 2019
Registered office address
179 HIGH STREET WORLE WESTON-SUPER-MARE UNITED KINGDOM BS22 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2019

Next statement due by 13 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANNAGRAM ESTATES LIMITED6 March 2018


Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£96.91k
Current assets
£380.91k
Fixed assets
£1.96k
Current creditors
£336.26k
Shareholders funds
£22.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company