ILEX ENVIROSCIENCES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 9 & 10 Willingham Hall Market Rasen Lincolnshire United Kingdom LN8 3RH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£405.99k
Fixed assets
£16.65k
Current creditors
£160.34k
Shareholders funds
£212.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04991822
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1610 - Support activities for crop production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ILEX ORGANICS LIMITED9 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/09/2011 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL SPENCER

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 31/12/15

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ILEX ENVIROSCIENCES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company