ILLUMINATI GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 3 October 2019
Legal registered address
3 THE COURTYARD HARRIS BUSINESS PARK HANBURY ROAD STOKE PRIOR BROMSGROVE B60 4DJ

Company number
03635864
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASYEVERYTHING LIMITED4 October 2001
EASYINTERNETCAFE LIMITED11 May 2009
XYZINTERNETCAFE LIMITED30 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1918 July 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

10/01/1710 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2017 FROM WILDER COE LLP OXFORD HOUSE CAMPUS 6 CAXTON WAY STEVENAGE HERTS SG1 2XD

View Document

10/01/1710 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2017 FROM
WILDER COE LLP OXFORD HOUSE CAMPUS 6 CAXTON WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTS
SG1 2XD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company