ILW PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

ILW PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
12 LANCASTER MEWS
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W2 3QE
Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05105374
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2004
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2012
Filed on:
27 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Llewellyn John
14 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Imogen Lloyd Webber
14 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LILY ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2005
ACRE 875 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

FLAT K
1-3 SPRING GARDENS
LONDON
SW1A 2BB
Changed 20 Jan 2010

FLAT 2
5 BROAD COURT
LONDON
WC2B 5QH
Changed 26 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 21 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 22 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 19 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years