IM GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

IM GLOBAL LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,151 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03206572
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Griggs
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Sproul
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOVCO (644) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

6 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4DJ
Changed 24 Jun 2010

6 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4DJ
Changed 27 Sep 2005

VICTORIA HOUSE
39 WINCHESTER STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 7EQ
Changed 15 Sep 2005

94 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1Y 3TA
Changed 21 Dec 2004

SOVEREIGN HOUSE PO BOX 8
SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 1HQ
Changed 20 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imglobal.org.uk
www.imglobal.company
www.imglobal.and
www.im.global
www.imglobal.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 19 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 18 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 11 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 30 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days