IMAGE PROCESSING TECHNIQUES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Intec 3 Floor 1 Wade Road Basingstoke Hampshire England RG24 8NE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£368.31k
Current assets
£56.39m
Fixed assets
£91.01k
Current creditors
£6.95m
Shareholders funds
£49.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03564291
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2021

Next statement due by 28 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PASSBONUS LIMITED3 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company