IMAGE SOURCE GROUP LIMITED

Address

IMAGE SOURCE GROUP LIMITED
119 THE HUB
300 KENSAL ROAD
LONDON
W10 5BE
(650 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04647322
VAT Number:
GB911 6111 70
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£138,765.70 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £102 £309
Debtors: £1,772,681 £1,747,890
Creditors due within one year: £137,370 £503,108
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,635,413 £1,245,091
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £924,777 £571,160
Total Assets less Liabilities: £712,026 £675,321
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £712,026 £675,321
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bloom
3 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Harris
3 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ashley Jouhar
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Myers
3 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Roebuck
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Christina Vaughan
14 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

MUTANDERIS (458) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2012

235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 10 Feb 2012

THIRD FLOOR
59 MARKHAM STREET
LONDON SW3
Changed 4 Mar 2004

C/O LAYTONS CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON EC4Y 0LS
Changed 25 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years