IMAGE VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS LTD



Legal registered address
ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD BIRTLEY COUNTY DURHAM DH3 2RY

Company number
01856873
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMAGE PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICES LIMITED10 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1319 December 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/10/2013

View Document

04/01/134 January 2013 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

11/10/1211 October 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

11/10/1211 October 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/10/1211 October 2012 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMAGE VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company