IMAGEKING LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2013

Address

IMAGEKING LIMITED
4 BARNARD CLOSE
BURTON LAZARS
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 2XU
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03409249
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
20 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2012
Filed on:
26 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £1,309 £2,151
Creditors due within one year: £2,046 £10,016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£737 -£7,865
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£737 -£2,341
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven King
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Petra King
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SANS SOUCI COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

10 WICKLOW AVENUE
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE13 1DX
Changed 17 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imageking.active
www.imageking.support
www.imagek.ing
www.imageking.org.uk
www.imageking.technology
www.imageking.and
www.imageking.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0
31 Jul 2012 20 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 7 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 27 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years