IMAGELINX UK LIMITED

Company number 03182772



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6BJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2014

Next statement due by 2 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMAGE LINX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1417 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2014 FROM
45 LILYVILLE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5DP
View PDF
16/09/1416 September 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
16/09/1416 September 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company