IMAGEMAKERS DESIGN LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

IMAGEMAKERS DESIGN LTD
61 FISHER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA3 7JX
Classification:

Pre-press and pre-media services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04585381
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £8,280 £10,869
Debtors: £33 £13
Creditors due within one year: £25,017 £35,023 £36,628
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,017 -£26,710 -£25,746
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,017 -£24,988 -£23,537
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Prickett
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Judith Prickett
8 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEB-BY-DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2005

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 1 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 21 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 6 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 22 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years