IMAGESOUND LIMITED



Legal registered address
VENTURE WAY DUNSTON TECHNOLOGY PARK CHESTERFIELD S41 8NE

Company number
04096481
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

18201 - Reproduction of sound recording

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCE CAPITAL INVEST PLC17 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL CLARK

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014 CERTIFICATE OF REREGISTRATION FROM PLC TO PRIVATE

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014 REREGISTRATION MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014 REREG PLC TO PRI; RES02 PASS DATE:09/12/2014

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014 APPLICATION BY A PUBLIC COMPANY FOR RE-REGISTRATION AS A PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMAGESOUND LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company