IMAGIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2019
Legal registered address
K2 KENTS HILL BUSINESS PARK TIMBOLD DRIVE MILTON KEYNES UNITED KINGDOM MK7 6TT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£108.39k
Current assets
£357.47k
Current creditors
£233.66k
Shareholders funds
£141.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00636727
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 September 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2019

Next statement due by 25 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIBBERTS OF LUTON LIMITED12 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/1927 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/08/2019 FROM THE STABLE YARD VICARAGE ROAD STONY STRATFORD MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK11 1BN ENGLAND

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

13/12/1813 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ELIZABETH HIBBERT

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HANS NICHOLAS PURDOM / 10/12/2018

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company