IMAGINATION RETAIL AND LEISURE LIMITED

Address

IMAGINATION RETAIL AND LEISURE LIMITED
25 STORE STREET
SOUTH CRESCENT
LONDON
WC1E 7BL
Phone: 02476 991 500
Phone: 020 7323 5801
Phone: 020 7323 3300
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02483883
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£644,413.00 on 7 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Adams
before 19 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Simon Bruxner Randall
26 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert King
13 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Carlos Virgile
before 19 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gary Withers
before 19 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

VIRGILE AND STONE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

25 STORE STREET
SOUTH CRESCENT
LONDON
WC1E 7BL
Changed 21 May 1990

140 TABERNACLE ST
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 6 Apr 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imaginationretailnleisure.co.uk
www.imaginationretailandleisure.co.uk
www.imaginationretailandleisure.com
www.imaginationretailnleisure.com
www.imaginationretailandleisure.services
www.imaginationretailandleisure.net
www.imaginationretailnleisure.design

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 21 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 25 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 4 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years