IMAGINATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

IMAGINATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
IMAGINATION HOUSE
HOME PARK ESTATE
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8LZ
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01306335
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1977 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£14,161,291.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Llewellyn
30 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Smith
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hossein Yassaie
26 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT))
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2003
ALLIED DUNBAR ASSURANCE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

VIDEOLOGIC LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

HOME PARK ESTATE
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8LZ
Changed 6 Dec 2007

VENTURE HOUSE
DAVIS ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY KT9 1TT
Changed 26 Jul 1994

114 ASHLEY ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 5JR
Changed 7 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imaginationtechnologies.and
www.imaginationtechnologies.community
www.imaginationtechnologies.computer
www.imaginationtechnologi.es
www.imaginationtechnologies.org
www.imaginationtechnologies.org.uk
www.imaginationtechnologies.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 13 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 6 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 3 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last month