IMAGINE INDEPENDENCE



Legal registered address
25 Hope Street Liverpool L1 9BQ

Company number
02699682
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2021

Next statement due by 7 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERSEYSIDE COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES19 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Mary Geraldine Poole as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Daniel James Patterson as a director on 2021-09-27

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Aurora Martinez as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Michael Thomas Burns as a director on 2021-04-14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMAGINE INDEPENDENCE
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company