IMASS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

IMASS HOLDINGS LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE THE CRESCENT
SOUTHWOOD
FARNBOROUGH
HANTS
GU14 0NL
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04419170
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brownnett
7 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon-oliver Lueke
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Shaw
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STOCKMILE LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

ATLAS HOUSE 41 WEMBLEY ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 1UT
Changed 4 Sep 2013

ENTEC HOUSE, REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3PX
Changed 8 Oct 2008

NORTHUMBRIA HOUSE
REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE3 3PX
Changed 6 Aug 2007

ELDON HOUSE REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3PW
Changed 28 Oct 2003

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8AS
Changed 7 Jan 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imassholdings.co.uk
www.imassholdings.com
www.imassholdings.net
www.imassholdings.org.uk
www.imassholdings.org
www.imassholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years