IMC TOYS (UK) LIMITED

Address

IMC TOYS (UK) LIMITED
2 BRAMLEYS BARN
THE MENAGERIE ESCRICK
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO19 6ET
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05125223
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£837,737.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £194,776 £357,395
Debtors: £814,994 £2,351,055
Creditors due within one year: £2,542,568 £3,902,548
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£375,129 £105,282
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£364,465 £115,660
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Crew
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Josep Soriguera
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Albert Ventura
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2015
CHARLES DAVID FORBES ADAM
RENT AND SERVICE CHARGE DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
CHARLES DAVID FORBES ADAM
RENT AND SERVICE CHARGE DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

HARROWELL SHAFTOE (NO. 97) LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

WESTMINSTER BUSINESS CENTRE
10 GREAT NORTH WAY
NETHER POPPLETON YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO26 6RB
Changed 20 Jul 2006

MOORGATE HOUSE
CLIFTON MOORGATE
YORK
YO30 4WY
Changed 1 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imctoys.co.uk
www.imc.toys
www.imctoys.org.uk
www.imctoys.motorcycles
www.imctoys.sale
www.imctoys.and
www.imctoys.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 14 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 109 times in the last few years