IMCO RECONOMY 9 LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2019
Legal registered address
KELSALL HOUSE STAFFORD PARK 1 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF3 3BD

Company number
03657325
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MT WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD1 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/1925 June 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/04/196 April 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

01/09/181 September 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED MT WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company