IMD MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
ALLAN HOUSE 10 JOHN PRINCES STREET LONDON W1G 0JW

Company number
03238065
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2020

Next statement due by 29 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59133 - Television programme distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT MEDIA DISTRIBUTION LIMITED20 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 032380650018, created on 2022-05-12

View Document

13/05/2213 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 032380650019, created on 2022-05-09

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Registration of charge 032380650016, created on 2021-06-22

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032380650013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company