I-MEDIA ADVERTISING LTD



Legal registered address
30-32 3rd Floor, Whitfield Court Whitfield Street London England W1T 2RQ
Company received £108,165 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£688.76k
Current assets
£2.59m
Fixed assets
£3.77m
Current creditors
£3.81m
Shareholders funds
£484.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03112156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADMEDIA LIMITED21 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-10 with updates

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2020-12-31 to 2021-06-30

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Appointment of Mr David Edward Bloom as a director on 2021-06-22

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Notification of Msa Advertising Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-03

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following I-MEDIA ADVERTISING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company