IMER DIRECT (GB) LIMITED

Address

IMER DIRECT (GB) LIMITED
IMER DIRECT (GB) LTD
UNIT 1 HALLBRIDGE WAY
TIPTON ROAD, TIVIDALE
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 3HY
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03185199
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£333.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Oct 2017

IMER DIRECT (GB) LIMITED (Company Number 03185199) Registered office: The Post House, Astley Abbotts, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV16 4SW Principal trading address: The Post House, Astley Abbotts, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV16 4SW The Company hereby gives notice that on 16 October 2017 the following resolutions were passed by the Company’s members as a Special Resolution and Ordinary Resolution by way of written resolution under Chapter 2 of Part 13 of the COMPANIES ACT 2006. “That the Company be wound up voluntarily under the provisions of the Companies Act 2006 and that Mark Jonathan Botwood (IP No. 8965) of Muras Baker Jones Limited, 3rd Floor, Regent House, Bath Avenue, Wolverhampton, WV1 4EG be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purpose of such winding up.” Further details contact: Adrian Simcox, Email: enquiries@muras.co.uk or tel: 01902 393000. Graham Fielding, Director 16 October 2017 Ag NF71517

27 Oct 2017

IMER DIRECT (GB) LIMITED (Company Number 03185199) Registered office: The Post House, Astley Abbotts, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV16 4SW Principal trading address: The Post House, Astley Abbotts, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV16 4SW Notice is hereby given that the Creditors of the above named Company, which was voluntarily wound up on 16 October 2017 are required in accordance with Rule 14.4 of the INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND AND WALES) RULES 2016 on or before 24 November 2017 to send their full names and addresses together with full particulars of their debts or claims to Muras Baker Jones Limited, 3rd Floor, Regent House, Bath Avenue, Wolverhampton, WV1 4EG, and, if so requested by me, to provide such further details or produce such documentary or other evidence as may appear to be necessary, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved. Note: This is a solvent liquidation and all known creditors have been or will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 16 October 2017 Office Holder Details: Mark Jonathan Botwood (IP No. 8965) of Muras Baker Jones Limited, 3rd Floor, Regent House, Bath Avenue, Wolverhampton, WV1 4EG Further details contact: Adrian Simcox, Email: enquiries@muras.co.uk or tel: 01902 393000 Mark Johnathan Botwood, Liquidator 18 October 2017 Ag NF71517

27 Oct 2017

Name of Company: IMER DIRECT (GB) LIMITED Company Number: 03185199 Nature of Business: Sale of Construction Equipment Registered office: The Post House, Astley Abbotts, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV16 4SW Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 16 October 2017 Mark Jonathan Botwood (IP No. 8965) of Muras Baker Jones Limited, 3rd Floor, Regent House, Bath Avenue, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 4EG By whom Appointed: Members Ag NF71517

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claudia Bencini
30 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Graham Fielding
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Fielding
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paolo Pianigiani
30 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRIMSELTER LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2005
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOOK DEBTS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2000
SUNLEY HOLDINGS PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

RDS SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

10 ECHO WAY
LANESFIELD DRIVE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV4 6QE
Changed 29 Apr 2003

UNIT 20 SPRING ROAD IND EST
LANESFIELD DRIVE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV4 6UB
Changed 2 Dec 1999

UNIT 14
NEW ENTERPRISE CENTRE
MONMORE ROAD
WOOLVERHAMPTON WV1 2TZ
Changed 30 Aug 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years