IMETAFILM LIMITED

Address

IMETAFILM LIMITED
THE CA'D'ORO
45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G1 3PE
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC375310
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£154.84 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £262,633 £48,819 £1,095
Debtors: £7,362 £13,553 -£616
Creditors due within one year: £125,370 £84,549 £45,744
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £144,625 £40,717 -£45,265
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £403,569 £116,568 -£20,627
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Craig
22 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Linda Howell
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Howell
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Neeson
18 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WINDENSE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

FLAT 6/3, THE G1 BUILDING 161 HIGH STREET
GLASGOW
G1 1QN
Changed 29 May 2015

2 MONREITH ROAD
NEWLANDS
GLASGOW
G43 2NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 1 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 20 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 2 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 8 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years